Staffing September 2023
Mrs Karen Barley |
Head Teacher ACORN class Nursery/Reception Teacher (P/T) Designated Lead Officer for Safeguarding (Level 3) Children Looked After Designated Lead Teacher Youth Mental Health First Aider English, Art/DT, subject leader Joint SENDco |
|
Miss Marie Taylor |
ACORN Class Nursery /Reception Class teacher (P/t) Deputy Designated Officer for Safeguarding (Level 3) Early Years Leader P.E. Sports, Science subject leader |
|
Miss Megan Marsh |
ASH class Yr1 and Yr2 Class Teacher Early Career Teacher - second year Music subject leader |
|
Mrs Samantha Coopey |
ELM class - Yr 3 and Yr 4 Class Teacher History, RE and PSHE subject leader Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead (Level 3) Reciprocal Reading trained facilitator Youth Mental Health First Aider ECT mentor Apprentice TA mentor Staff Governor |
|
Mrs Anna Howe |
OAK class Yr 5 and Yr 6 Class Teacher (P/t) Senior Teacher English, French, and Phonics subject leader |
|
Mrs Jennifer Watson |
Oak class - Y5 and Y6 Class Teacher (P/t) Senior Teacher Maths and Oracy Leader Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead (Level 3) |
|
Miss Katie Maxwell |
ACORN class - Early Years Teaching Assistant Phonics intervention support KS1 NELI trained facilitator |
|
Mrs. Christine Stamper |
KS2 - Teaching Assistant Phonics intervention support KS2 Reading Intervention Support Assistant Reciprocal Reading support assistant Lego Therapy trained facilitator |
|
Miss Emily Satterthwaite | Apprentice Teaching Assistant - KS2 | |
Mr Russell Furmston | Teaching Assistant - 1:1 support - agency | |
Mrs Linda O'Brien | Teaching Assistant - 1:1 support - agency | |
Mrs Christine Stamper |
Breakfast and After - School Club Leader |
|
Mrs Sarah Simpson |
ASH class - Teaching Assistant Phonics intervention KS1 Draw and Talk Support Program Trained ELSA trained facilitator Lego Therapy Trained facilitator Youth Mental Health First Aider |
|
Graham Wigginton | SENDco (Pt) | |
Mrs Lelsey Maxwell |
School Administrator |
|
Mrs Sheila Benson |
Senior Midday Supervisor |
|
Mrs Sarah Simpson |
Mid-Day Supervisor |
|
Mrs Heather Turnbull |
Mid-Day Supervisor |
|
Miss Rachael Duckworh | Assistant Mid-Day Supervisor | |
Mrs Stephanie irving |
Cleaner in charge |
|
Mrs Michelle Neaves |
Assistant Cleaner Cook in Charge (Orian Contractor) |
|
Mrs. Beryl Stamper |
General Kitchen Assistant (Orian Contractor) |